Apartment & townhome directory · Phoenix, AZ

Serene at South Mountain

8201 S 9th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

3 bedrooms · 4 bedrooms1,388–2,310 sq ft
Building exterior at Serene at South Mountain.
Building exteriorBuilding exterior at Serene at South Mountain.
Building exterior at Serene at South Mountain.
Building exteriorBuilding exterior at Serene at South Mountain.
Building exterior at Serene at South Mountain.
Building exteriorBuilding exterior at Serene at South Mountain.
See all 9 photos ↗
Get to know the community

A gated single-family community with three- and four-bedroom designs.

Serene at South Mountain is a gated single-family rental community at 8201 South 9th Street. Plan 1500 has three bedrooms and 1,388 square feet. The four-bedroom Plan 2100 includes three bathrooms and 2,106 square feet, while Plan 2300 adds a half bathroom and expands the layout to 2,310 square feet.

The property’s main site describes a 25-lot community. New Earth Residential lists Serene among its managed Arizona communities, and residents have an online portal. Leasing office hours are Monday through Thursday, 9am to 5pm, and Friday, 9am to 4pm.

Spaces & layouts

Floor plans.

Floor plans for Serene at South Mountain
LayoutBedroomsBathroomsApprox. area
Plan 15003 bedrooms1,388 sq ft
Plan 21004 bedrooms3 full2,106 sq ft
Plan 23004 bedrooms3 full + 1 half2,310 sq ft

Community amenities.

Gated community

Office & resident services.

Office hours
Monday–Thursday 9am–5pm; Friday 9am–4pm; Saturday and Sunday closed.
Resident portal
Online resident portal.
Management
Managed by New Earth Residential.
Find the community

Location & directions.

8201 S 9th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042, USA

View the community on Google Maps

Loading this optional map sends a request to Google. Your choice is saved in this browser.

Privacy Choices
People & property

From the community.

Resident reviews

No resident reviews have been published yet. Share your experience to help other renters.

Reviews describe the author’s experience. Email confirmation verifies access to an inbox, not residency. Review Policy · Manage my reviews

Apartments near Serene at South Mountain.

Back to ZIP 85042 ↗

Closest rental communities in this directory, ordered by approximate straight-line distance from Serene at South Mountain.